⚽ LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1–0 · Minute 61 ⚽ Liverpool vs Arsenal  1.90 / 3.40 / 2.05 · Tonight 22:00 ⚽ LIVE Kedah FC vs Perak FC  0–0 · Minute 38 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.05 / 3.25 / 1.88 · Tomorrow 03:00 ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea  1.75 / 3.60 / 2.30 · Sunday 20:00 ⚽ Congratulations Amirul K., KL — Won RM 4,200 from an EPL parlay! ⚽ Bayern Munich vs Dortmund  1.85 / 3.50 / 2.10 · Saturday 23:30 ⚽ LIVE Pahang FC vs Sabah FA  1–2 · Minute 74 ⚽ PSG vs Marseille  1.65 / 3.70 / 2.80 · Monday 02:45 ⚽ Congratulations Rohani S., Penang — RM 7,800 from a Super League parlay! ⚽ LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  1–0 · Minute 61 ⚽ Liverpool vs Arsenal  1.90 / 3.40 / 2.05 · Tonight 22:00 ⚽ LIVE Kedah FC vs Perak FC  0–0 · Minute 38 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.05 / 3.25 / 1.88 · Tomorrow 03:00 ⚽ Man City vs Chelsea  1.75 / 3.60 / 2.30 · Sunday 20:00 ⚽ Congratulations Amirul K., KL — Won RM 4,200 from an EPL parlay! ⚽ Bayern Munich vs Dortmund  1.85 / 3.50 / 2.10 · Saturday 23:30 ⚽ LIVE Pahang FC vs Sabah FA  1–2 · Minute 74
Real-Time Updated Odds

Football Sone 970 — Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & the Best European Leagues

From the Super League matches we follow every week to the big EPL nights and El Clásico — sone 970 offers competitive odds, live in-play betting, and over 800 football matches every month.

18+ only. Gambling can be addictive. Please bet responsibly.

LIVE
Malaysia Super League · Minute 61
Featured Matches
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.70
Draw3.20
Selangor2.50
Mobile-Friendly Pay in RM SSL 256-bit
800+Matches This Month
60+Supported Leagues
In-PlayLive Betting
RM2Minimum Bet
sone 970

Today's Football Matches

Check the latest odds and bet on your favourite matches at sone 970 — updated every few minutes.

Malaysia Super League
LIVE · Minute 61
Johor Darul Ta'zim
1 – 0
Selangor FC
JDT Win1.70
Draw3.20
Selangor2.50
Malaysia Super League
LIVE · Minute 38
Kedah FC
0 – 0
Perak FC
Kedah Wins1.55
Draw3.50
Perak Win2.90
Malaysia Super League
LIVE · Minute 74
Pahang FC
1 – 2
Sabah FA
Pahang Win3.10
Draw3.80
Sabah Wins1.45
Malaysia Premier League
Tonight · 20:45
Terengganu FC II
VS
Sarawak United
Terengganu Wins2.20
Draw3.10
Sarawak Win1.80
English Premier League
Tonight · 22:00
Liverpool FC
VS
Arsenal FC
Liverpool1.90
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.05
English Premier League
Sunday · 20:00
Man City
VS
Chelsea
Man City1.75
Draw3.60
Chelsea2.30
English Premier League
Saturday · 22:30
Man United
VS
Tottenham
Man United2.40
Draw3.20
Tottenham1.72
Spanish La Liga
Tomorrow · 03:00
Real Madrid
VS
FC Barcelona
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.25
Barcelona1.88
Spanish La Liga
Saturday · 22:15
Atletico Madrid
VS
Sevilla
Atletico1.68
Draw3.55
Sevilla2.75
German Bundesliga
Saturday · 23:30
Bayern Munich
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.85
Draw3.50
Dortmund2.10
UEFA Champions League
Wednesday · 03:00
PSG
VS
Inter Milan
PSG1.95
Draw3.30
Inter2.00

The odds above are for illustration and are updated periodically. Log in to view the full, latest odds across all 60+ leagues.

sone 970

Football Leagues We Cover

Sone 970 brings together Malaysia's local leagues and the world's top competitions all in one platform.

Malaysia Super League

The nation's top-flight matches — every team from JDT to Sabah FA available with competitive odds.

Local Leagues
Malaysia Premier League

Malaysia's second-tier football division — full of surprises and fiercely contested matches that are hard to call.

Local Leagues
English Premier League

The most popular league in Malaysia — every weekend packed with action from England's top 20 clubs.

European Leagues
Spanish La Liga

Home of El Clásico, Real Madrid and Barcelona — drama and skill on display every match.

European Leagues
German Bundesliga

Europe's highest-scoring league — home to Bayern Munich, Dortmund, and sides that play with relentless intensity.

European Leagues
UEFA Champions League

The world's biggest football stage — the most thrilling European nights of the season.

International
AFF & AFC Cup

Southeast Asian and Asian football tournaments — your best opportunity to back Harimau Malaya on the regional stage.

Asia & ASEAN
Serie A & Ligue 1

Italian and French leagues featuring powerhouse clubs like Juventus, AC Milan, PSG, and Monaco.

European Leagues

Malaysia Super League Standings — Latest

Keep up with the Malaysia Super League and use this information to make smarter betting decisions at sone 970.

# Team W W S L Goals Points Form
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 18 14 3 1 +28 45 WWSWW
2 Selangor FC 18 11 4 3 +16 37 WLWWS
3 Kedah FC 18 10 4 4 +11 34 WWLSW
4 Terengganu FC 18 9 5 4 +9 32 SWWLS
5 Perak FC 18 8 5 5 +5 29 LWSWL
6 Sabah FA 18 7 5 6 +2 26 WSLWW
7 Pahang FC 18 6 4 8 –3 22 LLWSL
8 Negeri Sembilan FC 18 4 4 10 –8 16 LSLLS

This table is an estimate for illustrative purposes. W = Win, D = Draw, L = Loss.

sone 970

Football Bet Types at Sone 970

There's more than just 1X2 — explore all available betting options to maximise your chances.

1X2 (Win / Draw / Loss)

The most straightforward and popular bet type. Simply pick whether the home team wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). Suitable for both beginners and seasoned bettors.

Asian Handicap

A bet type that eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving the weaker team a goal advantage. Hugely popular in Malaysia for the better odds value it offers.

Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will go Over or Under a set number — typically 2.5, 3.5 or 4.5 goals.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 12 bets on a single ticket to multiply your returns. All selections must win for the payout to come through, but the compounded odds can turn a small stake into a big win.

In-Play (Live Betting)

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on the clock, score, and game flow — ideal for bettors watching the action live.

Correct Score

Try predicting the exact final score — for example, 2-1 or 0-0. Odds are significantly higher because it's difficult to call, but a correct prediction can multiply your stake by ten times or more.

First Goalscorer / Anytime Goalscorer

Pick the player you think will score the first goal or any goal during the match. Try your luck with Ronaldo, Messi, or your favourite Super League striker.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bet on whether both teams will find the net in the same match. A popular market for games where both sides have sharp attackers.

How to Start Betting on Football at sone 970

Just four steps — from registration to your first bet.

1
Create Account

Click "Register", enter your username, password and phone number. Verify your OTP — done in under 60 seconds.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up your account via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum deposit RM30 only.

3
Select Match

Browse the football fixtures list, select your league and match, click on the odds you want, then enter your stake.

4
Collect Your Winnings

When your bet wins, payouts are processed within minutes — sent directly to your e-wallet or bank account in RM.

Football & Sone 970 — Why So Many Malaysian Fans Choose Us

For many Malaysians, football is more than just a sport — it's part of weekend life. Whether you're cheering in front of the TV watching Liverpool take on Arsenal late at night, or rushing to the stadium to catch Johor DT in action, that feeling is hard to match. At sone 970, we get that. It's why our platform was built not just to offer competitive football odds, but to deliver an experience that truly resonates with Malaysian players.

The first advantage players most often mention about sone 970 is its comprehensive Malaysia Super League coverage. International platforms typically focus on European leagues and overlook local ones — but we know that many Malaysian players are most excited to bet on their own home teams. Every Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Premier League match is available on sone 970 with real-time updated odds, including in-play betting while the match is underway.

EPL on Sone 970 — A Different Kind of Saturday Night

The English Premier League is undeniably Malaysia's most-followed football league. Every Saturday and Sunday night, millions of Malaysians stay up late to catch the action from England. At sone 970, we make that experience even better — 1X2 odds, Asian handicap, over/under, correct score, and in-play betting are all available for every EPL match, from the headline fixtures right down to the relegation battles.

EPL odds margins on sone 970 are kept between 2.5% and 4% — lower than many other platforms. That means better returns for you, especially if you bet regularly. Over a month of active EPL betting, the difference in margin can add up to several hundred ringgit back in your pocket.

In-Play Betting — How Experienced Players Do It

Many new players only bet before a match kicks off (pre-match). But experienced players know that in-play betting — placing bets while the match is live — can offer far better value if you know what to look for.

Picture this: you're watching a Malaysia Super League match and the away side is pushing hard in the second half despite trailing 0-1. Key home players look fatigued, and the home goalkeeper has just made two difficult saves back to back. In a situation like this, the odds on the away team equalising may still be at an attractive level — and your live viewing experience gives you an information edge over the market. At sone 970, in-play odds are updated every few seconds and are accessible directly from your phone.

sone 970 Privacy Policy Notice: All your football betting activity and personal information on sone 970 are fully protected in accordance with Privacy Policy our policy. We use 256-bit SSL encryption and never share your data with any third party without your consent.

Parlay — Big Returns from a Small Stake

Parlay or accumulator betting is a popular choice among Malaysian players looking to boost their potential winnings without putting in much more capital. The concept is simple: pick several matches at once — say JDT to win, Liverpool to win, and Real Madrid to win — and combine all your selections into a single bet slip. The odds from every match are multiplied together, producing returns far higher than if you had placed each bet separately.

A practical example: if you place RM50 on a three-match parlay with odds of 1.80 each, the combined multiplier works out to 1.80 × 1.80 × 1.80 = 5.83 — meaning a potential return of RM291.50 from a RM50 stake. The risk is that all three selections must be correct, but for many Malaysian bettors who back their own judgment, a parlay is a compelling way to boost returns. At sone 970, parlays can be built with anywhere from 2 to 12 matches.

Easy Deposits & Withdrawals

Sone 970 supports all major local Malaysian payment methods — DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, and FPX internet banking via Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now, Hong Leong Connect, and other local banks. All transactions are in MYR with no hidden fees, and winnings withdrawals to e-wallets are typically processed within just 5 to 15 minutes. This level of convenience makes sone 970 the go-to choice for football bettors who want a seamless experience from start to finish.

sone 970

FAQ — sone 970 Football Betting

Answers to the questions our football players ask most.

Sone 970 supports over 60 football leagues from around the world, including the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, AFF Cup, AFC Cup, and many more. Malaysian domestic leagues receive full coverage, including every official Super League and Premier League match with real-time in-play odds updates.

Asian Handicap (AH) is a bet type that eliminates the draw by giving the underdog a goal head start. For instance, if JDT is given a handicap of -1.5, they must win by more than one goal for your bet to pay out. Unlike 1X2 where a draw is an option, AH offers only two outcomes — making each side theoretically close to a 50/50 proposition. This results in better odds and a more straightforward prediction for many matches. At sone 970, AH is available for most major football fixtures.

Yes, sone 970 offers in-play (live) betting on most major football matches. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds refreshing every few seconds to reflect the latest action. This feature is accessible directly from your smartphone — Android or iPhone — with no app download required. Just make sure you are logged in and have sufficient funds in your account to start betting live.

The minimum bet for football wagering at sone 970 starts from as low as RM2 for most bet types. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the bet type, league, and your account status — VIP members enjoy higher limits. The minimum deposit is RM30, and you can top up via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX internet banking, all in MYR.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Football Match?

Sign up at sone 970 now, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM 1,888, and start enjoying the best football odds in Malaysia — Super League, EPL, El Clásico, and much more.

18+ only. Gambling can be addictive. Please bet responsibly. Find out more.

Bahasa Melayu